Jack Murphy Prue Tweed Jacket

(JAC831) PM ref: 980697

£229.95

Select from options above to view stock availability.

FREE Selected Location Delivery

Delivery Information

Check availability in store

Description

The Prue Tweed Jacket is a brand new ladies jacket from Jack Murphy for this season. The tweed is a green herringbone with red checks which will look at home in both town and country. The fit is flattering and feminine and is enhanced via zip closure. The shetland wool is soft to the touch and is paired with a soft fleece lining.

 

KEY FEATURES

  • Classic ladies country tweed jacket
  • Flattering feminine silhouette
  • 100% shetland wool tweed
  • Soft fleece lining for warmth
  • Two buttoned pockets
  • YKK zipper closure

 

MANUFACTURER'S CODES

JAC831 (Green Herringbone Check) 980697-1

JMAW18

More

Size Guides / SpecificationLess

Jack Murphy Ladies Size Guide

Ladies Size8101214161820
EU Sizes36384042444648
Bust Inches33.935.837.839.841.743.745.7
Bust cm's869196101106111116
Waist Inches2829.931.933.935.837.839.8
Waist cm's717681869196101
Hip Inches36.638.640.642.544.546.548.4
Hip cm's9398103108113118123

ReviewsMore

Share

You might be interested in: