Jack Murphy Melody Tweed Jacket

(JAC807) PM ref: 964292

£159.99

Select from options above to view stock availability.

FREE UK mainland Delivery

Delivery Information

Check availability in store

Description

The Melody Tweed Jacket from Jack Murphy is the perfect addition to a lady's country wardrobe. Made from a mixture of wool, polyester and elastane the jacket has excellent durability and stretch creating the ideal modern day tweed jacket. Either colour boasts a pink paisley printed lining that matches the garments from the rest of the Spring/Summer 2018 collection. Dry clean only.

Key Features

  • Jack Murphy ladies tweed jacket.
  • High quality wool mix tweed.
  • 69% wool / 30% polyester / 1% elastane.
  • Paisley printed polyester lining.
  • Felt collar.
  • Fabric coated fastening buttons.
  • Jack Murphy branded brooch.

 

Manufacturers code: JAC807

JMSS18 CHELT18

More

Size Guides / SpecificationLess

Jack Murphy Tweed Jacket Size Guide

Ladies Size8101214161820
EU Sizes36384042444648
Bust Inches33.935.837.839.841.743.745.7
Bust cm's869196101106111116
Waist Inches2829.931.933.935.837.839.8
Waist cm's717681869196101
Hip Inches36.638.640.642.544.546.548.4
Hip cm's9398103108113118123

ReviewsMore

Share

You might be interested in: