Jack Murphy Leona Tweed Gilet

(BOD141) PM ref: 964311

£119.99
Size

Your selection: Vintage Red / 8 / £119.99

In StockEstimated delivery: 2 working days

FREE UK mainland Delivery

Add to basket

Delivery Information

Description

Jack Murphy ladies tweed gilet, the Leona is a lightweight tweed garment made from 70% virgin wool and 30% polyester. This combination of materials creates a fantastic wool blend that will make for excellent smart/casual country attire. The blue/navy paisley is made from polyester for long lasting durability and a high quality finish. For a finishing touch, the gilet has been given a small pin brooch with Jack Murphy branding.

Key Features

  • Jack Murphy ladies Leona gilet.
  • Wool/polyester mix tweed.
  • Lining: 100% polyester.
  • Blue/navy paisley lining.
  • Two hip pockets.
  • Textile covered fastening buttons.
  • Elegant, lightweight design.

 

Manufacturers code: BOD141

JMSS18F

More

Size Guides / SpecificationLess

Jack Murphy Leona Gilet Size Guide

Ladies Size8101214161820
EU Sizes36384042444648
Bust Inches33.935.837.839.841.743.745.7
Bust cm's869196101106111116
Waist Inches2829.931.933.935.837.839.8
Waist cm's717681869196101
Hip Inches36.638.640.642.544.546.548.4
Hip cm's9398103108113118123

ReviewsMore

Share

You might be interested in: