Jack Murphy Harriet Tweed Jacket

(JAC823) PM ref: 980676

from only £92.95£189.99

Select from options above to view stock availability.

FREE Selected Location Delivery

Delivery Information

Check availability in store

Description

Ladies, if you're looking for an updated version of a traditional looking tweed then the Harriet from Jack Murphy is for you! The Harriet is made up of 100% shetland wool, and when rolled back the cuffs are moleskin. The Harriet features a roll collar complemented with a kilt pin. The Harriet is an extremely versatile piece and would suit town and country alike.

 

KEY FEATURES

  • 100% shetland wool
  • Updated look for a traditional tweed
  • Roll collar
  • Collar can be worn closed during colder weather
  • Brooch/pin on collar
  • Moleskin cuffs

 

MANUFACTURER'S CODES

JAC823 (Green Herringbone Check) 980676-1

JAC823 (Navy Herringbone Check) 980676-2

JMAW18 JMFEB19

More

Size Guides / SpecificationLess

Jack Murphy Womens Size Guide

Ladies Size8101214161820
EU Sizes36384042444648
Bust Inches33.935.837.839.841.743.745.7
Bust cm's869196101106111116
Waist Inches2829.931.933.935.837.839.8
Waist cm's717681869196101
Hip Inches36.638.640.642.544.546.548.4
Hip cm's9398103108113118123

ReviewsMore

Share

You might be interested in: