Jack Murphy Esme Quilted Gilet

(BOD139) PM ref: 964285


Your selection: Heritage / 10 / £64.99

In StockEstimated delivery: 2 working days

FREE UK mainland Delivery

Add to basket

Delivery Information


Jack Murphy ladies Esme quilted gilet made for an extra lightweight layer that can be used for additional warmth in Autumn/Winter and a top layer during Spring/Summer. The gilet has 100% nylon outer provide excellent durability; it also features 100% polyester padding to keep you warm and a soft polyester lining ensuring comfort during use. The gilet isn't just great at keeping you warm, it looks great too with stylish diamond quilted and baffle quilting to the side sections and arms.

Key Features

  • Jack Murphy Esme quilted gilet.
  • Diamond quilted front.
  • Polyester padding.
  • Ideal for added more warmth to any outfit.
  • Classic blazer fitting, providing a smarter, more elegant look.
  • Ideal for town or country trips.
  • Printed paisley lining.


Manufacturers code: BOD139



Size Guides / SpecificationLess

Jack Murphy Esme Gilet Size Guide

Ladies Size8101214161820
EU Sizes36384042444648
Bust Inches33.935.837.839.841.743.745.7
Bust cm's869196101106111116
Waist Inches2829.931.933.935.837.839.8
Waist cm's717681869196101
Hip Inches36.638.640.642.544.546.548.4
Hip cm's9398103108113118123



You might be interested in: